SADDLE UP ONCE AGAIN

Date of Birth:
4/23/2017
Description:
We were looking for some Saddlehorn genetics for the Circle Double J and Saddle Up brings those to us. A jet black youngster with a gentle disposition, she produced the only all black calf out of over 120 calves sired by RC Tsunami 2 who we are keeping as a replacement. She loves her cubes and will sprint across the pasture when she sees us coming to make sure she doesn't get left out. Consigned to our 2020 East Texas Breeder's Sale.
Nickname:
Sadie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Dave and Patti Pace
Breeder:
Brett or Darcy DeLapp
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Circle Double J Ranch